Sunday, 9 January 2011

Lagu sepanjang masa

Disini saya akan berbagi lagu sepanjang masa saya. Kenapa disebut sepanjang masa ? mungkin karena dari duluuuuu sampai sekarang, atau bahkan sampai kapan-kapan saya suka lagu-lagu ini.
Oke cekidot ;

1. Simple Plan - Perfect (accoustic)

Lagu sepanjang masa saya yang pertama adalah Perfect dari Simple Plan. Gatau kenapa suka, mungkin karena liriknya bagus (meskipun ga sesuai dengan kehidupan saya). Terus kenapa saya pilih akustik ? Ya! karena saya sangat sangat seneng suara gitar !. Saya tahu lagu ini pertama kali dari novel Troy punya Gita waktu SMP. Pas baca liriknya udah tertarik, terus seolah-olah jodoh ternyata di komputer saya ada lagu itu (secara itu lagu jaman kapaaaaan gitu ya) ya meskipun bukan versi akustiknya. Dan sampe sekrang ada lah ya 6 tahun-an saya masih suka! ;)  cekidot ;



2. Andre Hehanusa - KKEB

Dan lagu sepanjang masa saya yang kedua adalah Karena Kutahu Engkau Begitu dari Andre Hehanusa. Saya tahu lagu ini dari kaka saya, waktu jaman SMP kalo ga salah. Seriuuuus ini keren banget akustiknya. HH pengen bisa gitar ya Allah.... pasti melting banget kalo ada yang mainin ini di depan saya ;D.  Suaranya juga enak sih ya kalo kata saya mah. Meskipun beda generasi sama saya, tapi saya lebih pilih lagu ini daripada lagu dari band-band jaman sekarang yang gampang bosen banget (dan terkesan menya-menye). Dan saya pun ridho kalo harus dikatain selera saya, selera jaman dulu. cekidot ;



oke segitu dulu tentang Lagu sepanjang Masa-nya. Sebenernya masih ada lagu sepanjang masa yang lainnya, tapi yang paling lama, paling ga bosen, dan paling tetep terkesima kalo didengerin, yaaa 2 lagu ini.
So, how about you guys ? apa lagu sepanjang masa kalian ?
d^.^b

i cried because of this (:

 I got it from tumblr, cekidot ;

When you were inside your mom’s tummy,
your mom suffered the pain that you gave to her,
and you thanked her by kicking her all day long.


When you were 1 year old,
your mom celebrated the first birthday of you,
you thanked her by crying all day long.


When you were 2 years old,
your mom started teaching you how to talk,
you thanked her by saying ummmumumumumamamama.


When you were 3 years old,
your mom brought you to the park,
you thanked her by running around the pond, and chasing the ducks.


When you were 4 years old,
your mom bought you some toys,
you thanked her by breaking the toys on the next day.


When you were 5 years old,
your mom bought you a story book and read it to you,
you thanked her by ripping it piece to piece.


When you were 6 years old,
your mom sent you to the kindergarten, so that you can start making friends,
but you thanked her by fighting with your classmate.


When you were 7 years old,
your mom made you a very nice lunch for the first day of school,
you thanked her by throwing your foods around the class.


When you were 8 years old,
your mom handed you an ice cream,
you thanked her by dripping it all over your lap.


When you were 9 years old,
she paid for piano lessons,
you thanked her by never even bothering to practice.


When you were 10 years old she drove you all day,
from soccer to football to one birthday party after another,
you thanked her by jumping out of the car and never looking back.


When you were 11 years old,
she took you and your friends to the movies,
you thanked her by asking to sit in a different row.


When you were 12 years old,
she warned you not to watch certain TV shows,
you thanked her by waiting until she left the house.


When you were 13 years old,
she suggested a haircut that was becoming,
you thanked her by telling her she had no taste.


When you were 14, she paid for a month away at summer camp,
you thanked her by forgetting to write a single letter.


When you were 15, she came home from work, looking for a hug,
you thanked her by having your bedroom door locked.


When you were 16, she taught you how to drive her car,
you thanked her by taking it every chance you could.


When you were 17, she was expecting an important call,
you thanked her by being on the phone all night.


When you were 18, she cried at your high school graduation,
you thanked her by staying out partying until dawn.


When you were 19, she paid for your college tuition,
drove you to campus carried your bags. You
thanked her by saying good-bye outside the dorm
so you wouldn’t be embarrassed in front of your friends.


When you were 25, she helped to pay for your
wedding, and she cried and told you how deeply
she loved you. You thanked her by moving
halfway across the country.


When you were 50, she fell ill and
needed you to take care of her.
You thanked her by reading about
the burden parents become to their
children.


And then, one day, she quietly died.
And everything you never did came
crashing down like thunder on
YOUR HEART..

somethin' i always do

however, it's so painful

basa-basi

Hallo.. ini postingan pertama saya di 2011. mungkin udah sangat telat to say happy new year, but i want to. So.. "HAPPY NEW YEAR 2011" guys ! gimana udah punya target-target nya belum ? saya sih udah ya ada lumayan. Dan target itu memang mimpi saya banget. Semoga Allah meridhoi target-target kita ya, sehingga target nya bisa tercapai. Aamiin ;)

ah ya, berhubung sampai saat ini belum ada modem, sepertinya curhatan saya hanya akan ditampung di binder saja. entah itu akan di post disini suatu saat nanti atau tidak ;/ How really I miss you, blog !